Cetirizin axicur®

the proven allergy treatment from axicorp
Interested in our product?
Ask your pharmacist or place an order from your mail-order pharmacy.

 

 

Cetirizine is a proven therapeutic agent designed to relieve hayfever and the symptoms associated with it.

It is highly suitable for treating all-year-round allergies such as dust or pet allergies and has also been shown to be effective in the treatment of swelling, redness and itching of the skin (nettle rash / hives).

Cetirizine is a proven therapeutic agent designed to relieve hayfever and the symptoms associated with it.

It is highly suitable for treating all-year-round allergies such as dust or pet allergies and has also been shown to be effective in the treatment of swelling, redness and itching of the skin (nettle rash / hives).

Your advantages at a glance

  • To relieve hayfever (seasonal allergic rhinitis) and all-year-round allergies such as dust or pet allergies (perennial allergic rhinitis).
  • Proven to treat swelling, redness and itching of the skin (nettle rash / hives).
  • For the relief of associated symptoms such as sneezing, runny or blocked nose, itchy, red, watery eyes and skin rashes.
  • Available in packs of 7, 20, 50 and 100 tablets.

Your advantages at a glance

  • To relieve hayfever (seasonal allergic rhinitis) and all-year-round allergies such as dust or pet allergies (perennial allergic rhinitis).
  • Proven to treat swelling, redness and itching of the skin (nettle rash / hives).
  • For the relief of associated symptoms such as sneezing, runny or blocked nose, itchy, red, watery eyes and skin rashes.
  • Available in packs of 7, 20, 50 and 100 tablets.

Cetirizin axicur® 10 mg Filmtabletten
Wirkstoff: Cetirizindihydrochlorid Anwendungsgebiete:
Bei Erwachsenen und Kindern ab 6 Jahren zur Anwendung bei Heuschnupfen (saisonale allerg. Rhinitis); ganzjährigen Allergien wie Staub- oder Haustierallergien (ganzjährige allerg. Rhinitis); Schwellungen, Rötungen und Juckreiz der Haut (Nesselsucht). Lindert auch die unangenehmen Symptome und Beeinträchtigungen, die im Zusammenhang mit den o.g. Beschwerden auftreten, wie z.B. Niesen, laufende und verstopfte Nase, juckende, gerötete, tränende Augen und Hautausschlag. Enthält Lactose. Packungsbeilage beachten.Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker. axicorp Pharma GmbH, 61381 Friedrichsdorf. Stand: April 2022

More non-prescription medicines